Bravo List
Register
Go Back   > Bravo List > Source Code > Archived Trackers > TBDev
Reply
  #1  
Old 28th March 2014, 16:52
evillegend441's Avatar
evillegend441 evillegend441 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
United Kingdom
Posts: 26
Default Got new FU__KING ISSUE
Help me now iam getting new fucking asshole issue :/

where i need to put annouse url?????



Click the image to open in full size.



help MEEEE
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 28th March 2014, 18:27
DND's Avatar
DND DND is offline
VIP
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 1,145
Default
you don't know how to create .torrent file ? then quit torrenting.
need to use your site announce url when creating the .torrent file
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 29th March 2014, 19:14
p2p's Avatar
p2p p2p is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
P2P
Posts: 3
Default
Quote:
Originally Posted by DeNeDe View Post
you don't know how to create .torrent file ? then quit torrenting.
need to use your site announce url when creating the .torrent file
+1
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 31st March 2014, 11:59
firefly007's Avatar
firefly007 firefly007 is offline
SUPPORT GURU
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
P2P
Posts: 715
Default
I don't think its wise to bash people who need help, even for the most simplest questions! After all, this is what the forums are all about isn't it?
__________________
Please Support Majority Report


You can contact me on Skype live:phesadent.elect but please let me know first.


Due to free time I'm able to help interested member's with their tracker.

Please Note!
Depending on your requests I will charge you for my assistance for Tracker installs and mods.
All my mods are custom and prices will very depending on the request.

I'm able to install any tracker and mods including themes.

Please PM me

Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 31st March 2014, 13:25
BamBam0077's Avatar
BamBam0077 BamBam0077 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
P2P
Posts: 356
Default
Hey Bud,

Have you create your .torrent via your seedbox or torrent client?

if you have not then you must create one using your https://domain.com/announce.php or if you have not got SSL installed http://domain.com/announce.php

good luck!

Quote:
Originally Posted by evillegend441 View Post
Help me now iam getting new fucking asshole issue :/

where i need to put annouse url?????



Click the image to open in full size.



help MEEEE
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
fuking , issue

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump



All times are GMT +2. The time now is 15:11. vBulletin skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11 Beta 3
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, vBulletin Solutions Inc.