Bravo List

Bravo List (http://www.bvlist.com/index.php)
-   OpenTracker (http://www.bvlist.com/forumdisplay.php?f=125)
-   -   .nfo (http://www.bvlist.com/showthread.php?t=8182)

David244us 5th August 2012 06:28

.nfo
 
Anyone know how to remove it or make it optional, i tried everything I know on the upload.php thanks :)

KrackerMan 5th August 2012 11:38

Quote:

Originally Posted by David244us (Post 36031)
Anyone know how to remove it or make it optional, i tried everything I know on the upload.php thanks :)

I would say look in the takeupload.php and the nfo out.

Wuild 5th August 2012 15:55

Quote:

Originally Posted by David244us (Post 36031)
Anyone know how to remove it or make it optional, i tried everything I know on the upload.php thanks :)

open CMS/applications/torrent/upload.php

remove line 19 and 20

PHP Code:

        if (empty($_FILES["nfo"]['name']))
            throw new 
Exception('No NFO file was selected.'); 

also add on line 52

PHP Code:

} else {
     
$nfo "";


and it should work

Bump: also you may have to move line 30 and 31
PHP Code:

        $nfo $_FILES["nfo"];
        
$nfoname $nfo["name"]; 

to line 42

PHP Code:

        if (isset($_FILES['nfo']) && !empty($_FILES['nfo']['name'])) {
        
$nfo $_FILES["nfo"];
        
$nfoname $nfo["name"]; 


David244us 6th August 2012 00:34

thank you m8teys will give this a try

Wuild 6th August 2012 18:41

Quote:

Originally Posted by David244us (Post 36044)
thank you m8teys will give this a try

Did it work?

David244us 7th August 2012 13:47

nah sure didn't m8 but I'm sure its me as I am new to doing this :)

KrackerMan 7th August 2012 13:56

Quote:

Originally Posted by David244us (Post 36064)
nah sure didn't m8 but I'm sure its me as I am new to doing this :)

Taking it out of the upload.php is not going to work. If you bother to listen to me the first time it would have been solved by now. You need to edit it out of your takeupload.php file. If it is a requirement like you say then upload.php won't do anything for you. It is takeupload.php that is requiring you to have it. :smack:

Wuild 7th August 2012 14:08

Quote:

Originally Posted by KrackerMan (Post 36065)
Taking it out of the upload.php is not going to work. If you bother to listen to me the first time it would have been solved by now. You need to edit it out of your takeupload.php file. If it is a requirement like you say then upload.php won't do anything for you. It is takeupload.php that is requiring you to have it. :smack:

Dude i developed the system there is no takeupload this isnt TBDev

Bump:
Quote:

Originally Posted by David244us (Post 36064)
nah sure didn't m8 but I'm sure its me as I am new to doing this :)

Im gonna look into it.


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 02:31.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11 Beta 3
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions Inc.