Bravo List
Register
Go Back   > Bravo List > Source Code > Active Trackers > BT.Manager (phpMyBitTorrent)
Reply
  #1  
Old 27th October 2008, 04:17
zenja7777's Avatar
zenja7777 zenja7777 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 47
Question Mistake at an input phpMyBitTorrent v1.0
At an input such mistake ,When I enter a login and the password
To get on a site немогу in the administrator the panel
Has put a site I try it on localhost
Please help with what business?

login successful. You now have Level privileges. Have a nice download! ?

Last edited by zenja7777; 27th October 2008 at 05:00.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 27th October 2008, 07:32
joeroberts's Avatar
joeroberts joeroberts is offline
BT.Manager Owner
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
United States
Posts: 2,112
Default
you need to put the host ip in for site url
__________________
Do not ask me to help you work on your site that is not phpMyBitTorrent
Do not ask me to make a mod for any other source
Do not Ask me to setup your site.
I will no longer help you setup your site, there is a setup script if you have trouble with it post in the forum here or in BT.Managerô forum
My Current Demo is here http://demo.btmanager.org/
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to joeroberts For This Useful Post:
zenja7777 (27th October 2008)
  #3  
Old 27th October 2008, 15:16
zenja7777's Avatar
zenja7777 zenja7777 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 47
Question
Quote:
Originally Posted by joeroberts View Post
you need to put the host ip in for site url
Has not understood joeroberts ,Write more particularly that it is necessary to change???
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 27th October 2008, 15:36
joeroberts's Avatar
joeroberts joeroberts is offline
BT.Manager Owner
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
United States
Posts: 2,112
Default
Go to admin/settings
put in your site url as http://{host ip}

or go into data base and torrent_config
and set it there
**SAMPLE**
Code:
http://111.111.111.111
__________________
Do not ask me to help you work on your site that is not phpMyBitTorrent
Do not ask me to make a mod for any other source
Do not Ask me to setup your site.
I will no longer help you setup your site, there is a setup script if you have trouble with it post in the forum here or in BT.Managerô forum
My Current Demo is here http://demo.btmanager.org/
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to joeroberts For This Useful Post:
zenja7777 (27th October 2008)
  #5  
Old 27th October 2008, 15:51
zenja7777's Avatar
zenja7777 zenja7777 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 47
Question
Quote:
Originally Posted by joeroberts View Post
Go to admin/settings
put in your site url as http://{host ip}

or go into data base and torrent_config
and set it there
**SAMPLE**
Code:
http://111.111.111.111
I have entered http: // localhost address enter in the administrator the panel I can notI have entered http: // 137.3.4.2 address and so tried I can not enter

The same mistake

Login successful. You now have Level privileges. Have a nice download!

Last edited by zenja7777; 27th October 2008 at 16:29.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
input , mistake

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
No input file specified KM4 Torrent Strike 4 8th July 2012 16:27



All times are GMT +2. The time now is 02:14. vBulletin skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11 Beta 3
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions Inc.