Bravo List
Register
Go Back   > Bravo List > Source Code > Active Trackers > Project U-232
Reply
  #1  
Old 6th February 2016, 15:55
easy62's Avatar
easy62 easy62 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Andorra
Posts: 24
Default fresh install login problem
Hello,
I just installed because the V3 with V4 I could not connect my worries but is similar to the V3 So I looked up and do the following:

- Clear my cache and my cookies all my browsers but the problem persists
- Completely uninstall script and re-install but the problem persists
- I deleted the domain of my server then replaced by changing the passes etc etc handed the script of the V3 but the problem persists.

every time I try to connect to the page turns but I'm not redirect to the site index.

Here's what I put in my config at the cookies:

PHP Code:
$INSTALLER09['cookie_prefix'] = ''// This allows you to have multiple trackers, eg for demos, testing etc.
$INSTALLER09['cookie_path'] = ''// ATTENTION: You should never need this unless the above applies eg: /tbdev
$INSTALLER09['cookie_domain'] = ''// set to eg: .somedomain.com or is subdomain set to: .sub.somedomain.com
$INSTALLER09['domain'] = 'sitename.com';
//== 
I do not know what to do someone could help me?

Last edited by easy62; 6th February 2016 at 20:47.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 6th February 2016, 15:59
DND's Avatar
DND DND is offline
VIP
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 1,144
Default
i still didn't understood what your problem is.
__________________
Need HELP!? I can install:

  1. Server/VPS (Debian,CentOS,Ubuntu,Fedora, FreeBSD) Optimization and ... + Modules
  2. Webserver Windows/Linux (Apache/Lighttpd/Nginx/Mysql/PhpMyAdmin/SSL) Optimization and ... + Modules
  3. Seedbox Windows/Linux (uTorrent,rTorrent,libTorrent,ruTorrent) + Modules
  4. TBDev Support
  5. Gazelle Support Install
  6. TSSE Install Support
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 6th February 2016, 16:01
easy62's Avatar
easy62 easy62 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Andorra
Posts: 24
Default
When I connect I remains on the login page instead of being on the Site Index
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 6th February 2016, 16:13
DND's Avatar
DND DND is offline
VIP
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 1,144
Default
set a cookie prefix.
domain should be http://
clear browser cookies and cache
flush memcache cache
try again. different browsers. then do a logout to fully delete your current cookie and that should be all good for this point on
__________________
Need HELP!? I can install:

  1. Server/VPS (Debian,CentOS,Ubuntu,Fedora, FreeBSD) Optimization and ... + Modules
  2. Webserver Windows/Linux (Apache/Lighttpd/Nginx/Mysql/PhpMyAdmin/SSL) Optimization and ... + Modules
  3. Seedbox Windows/Linux (uTorrent,rTorrent,libTorrent,ruTorrent) + Modules
  4. TBDev Support
  5. Gazelle Support Install
  6. TSSE Install Support
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 6th February 2016, 16:21
easy62's Avatar
easy62 easy62 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Andorra
Posts: 24
Default
ok thank you I'll test all its
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 17th March 2016, 03:23
codreanuionut's Avatar
codreanuionut codreanuionut is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2015
Posts: 15
Default
i'm pretty sure domain shouldn't be with http:// .. you let it just like in the example..
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
fresh , install , login , problem

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump



All times are GMT +2. The time now is 22:56. vBulletin skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11 Beta 3
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions Inc.