Bravo List

Bravo List (http://www.bvlist.com/index.php)
-   Template Shares (http://www.bvlist.com/forumdisplay.php?f=26)
-   -   TSUE V 2.2_FMEDition (http://www.bvlist.com/showthread.php?t=11818)

Napon 4th August 2019 20:27

in the php.ini also check my github out the fixs have been done

https://github.com/xbladecod3r/TSUE-V-2.2_FMEdition

zerawx22 4th August 2019 22:21

Hi Napon


Still no solution on the function problem :


Quote:

Fatal error: Call to undefined function aaaabs() in /var/www/html/admincp/index.php on line 5545


When creating or editing a poll from the admin page. (admincp/index.php)
:scratch:

Napon 4th August 2019 22:45

you will need to make a function to call on aaaabs



PHP Code:

    if( $edit || $new )
    {
        
$Poll = array( "active" => 1"question" => """options" => array(  ), "votes" => """voters" => """multiple" => 0"closeDaysAfter" => 0"closed" => 0"threadid" => 0"createdinThread" => );
        
$aaaaam "";
        
$pollOptionList "";
        
$totalOptions 5;
        for( 
$i 0$i $totalOptions$i++ ) 
        {
            
$pollOptionList .= (aaaabs);
        }
        if( 
$edit 
        {
            
$Poll $TSUE["TSUE_Database"]->query_result("SELECT active, question, options, votes, voters, multiple, closeDaysAfter, closed, threadid FROM tsue_poll WHERE pid = " $TSUE["TSUE_Database"]->escape($edit));
            if( !
$Poll 
            {
                return 
errormessage(get_phrase("message_content_error"));
            }

            
$aaaaam = array( "edit" => $edit );
            
$pollOptions tsue_explode("~"$Poll["options"]);
            
$_pollOptionList "";
            foreach( 
$pollOptions as $pollOption )
            {
                
$_pollOptionList .= aaaabs($pollOption);
                
$totalOptions++;
            }
            
$pollOptionList $_pollOptionList $pollOptionList;
            
addbreadcrumb(array( get_phrase("button_edit") . ": " $Poll["question"] => TSUE_ADMINCP_URL "?action=" $TSUE["action"] . "&do=" $TSUE["do"] . "&edit=" $edit ));
        }
        else
        {
            
addbreadcrumb(array( get_phrase("poll_create_new") => TSUE_ADMINCP_URL "?action=" $TSUE["action"] . "&do=" $TSUE["do"] . "&new=1" ));
        } 

was wokring when i did test on it ok just edit

ill have a look at it and fix it..not been coding it for some time this is my last update but ill have look at it

zerawx22 5th August 2019 00:38

Quote:

Originally Posted by Napon (Post 53947)
you will need to make a function to call on aaaabs



PHP Code:

    if( $edit || $new )    {        $Poll = array( "active" => 1"question" => """options" => array(  ), "votes" => """voters" => """multiple" => 0"closeDaysAfter" => 0"closed" => 0"threadid" => 0"createdinThread" => );        $aaaaam "";        $pollOptionList "";        $totalOptions 5;        for( $i 0$i $totalOptions$i++ )         {            $pollOptionList .= (aaaabs);        }        if( $edit )         {            $Poll $TSUE["TSUE_Database"]->query_result("SELECT active, question, options, votes, voters, multiple, closeDaysAfter, closed, threadid FROM tsue_poll WHERE pid = " $TSUE["TSUE_Database"]->escape($edit));            if( !$Poll )             {                return errormessage(get_phrase("message_content_error"));            }            $aaaaam = array( "edit" => $edit );            $pollOptions tsue_explode("~"$Poll["options"]);            $_pollOptionList "";            foreach( $pollOptions as $pollOption )            {                $_pollOptionList .= aaaabs($pollOption);                $totalOptions++;            }            $pollOptionList $_pollOptionList $pollOptionList;            addbreadcrumb(array( get_phrase("button_edit") . ": " $Poll["question"] => TSUE_ADMINCP_URL "?action=" $TSUE["action"] . "&do=" $TSUE["do"] . "&edit=" $edit ));        }        else        {            addbreadcrumb(array( get_phrase("poll_create_new") => TSUE_ADMINCP_URL "?action=" $TSUE["action"] . "&do=" $TSUE["do"] . "&new=1" ));        } 

was wokring when i did test on it ok just edit

ill have a look at it and fix it..not been coding it for some time this is my last update but ill have look at it


Ok, thank you. :ok:


Moreover, by testing the script I find a "mini bug" finally surely forget. When we ban a user, this one arrives on a blank page without any information after the connection to his account.

Nothing in the source code of the page, I guess it is missing a redirect.
Otherwise, for the rest it seems to work properly.
I will try to see where the problem comes from, to be continued.

Bump:

Bump:

Bump:

Bump: For information, there is a duplicate folder deleted :
Quote:

/TSUE V 2.2_FMEdition/DirRoot/data/cache/default

Finally, know that you would have the errors of the type :

Quote:

[8192] preg_replace(): The /e modifier is deprecated, use preg_replace_callback instead
PHP Error on line 143 in file /var/www/library/classes/class_parser.php
The script had to be developed in a version of php below the 5.5.0.

This is since version 5.5.0 that "preg_replace" has become obsolete


PHP : https://www.php.net/manual/en/function.preg-replace.php

mitch 5th August 2019 09:44

hi, I made a new installation from the github and I have this, and a link goes to: http://fmedition.com/customers/faq/, (and this link doesn't work), otherwise why is the installation blocked? thank you

https://img201.imagetwist.com/th/30799/e2iwsgf60efw.jpg

Napon 5th August 2019 21:29

in the github there is no install.lock in the cache


if you have your tryed to install it over wshat you have already done

So look in data/cache install.lock if there is its done by your self



PHP Code:

 <div>       if( file_exists(DATAPATH "cache/install.lock") )        { 


mitch 6th August 2019 06:16

ok thanks it's solved! but I still don't understand how to add an image and how and where to upload the torrent file, thx
https://img164.imagetwist.com/th/30808/da3p70n2bahh.jpg

thartley55 6th August 2019 13:12

Start out by clicking on the question mark in the circle.
You will be able to add the torrent.
After that is done, again click on the ? and will be able to add links to image(s).

mitch 6th August 2019 14:21

I just saw that it only works under IE, chrome and firefox doesn't work for me

Napon 6th August 2019 15:00

Quote:

Originally Posted by thartley55 (Post 53952)
Start out by clicking on the question mark in the circle.
You will be able to add the torrent.
After that is done, again click on the ? and will be able to add links to image(s).

sometimes no one knows how to run a tracker


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 14:08.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11 Beta 3
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions Inc.