Bravo List

Bravo List (http://www.bvlist.com/index.php)
-   Template Shares (http://www.bvlist.com/forumdisplay.php?f=26)
-   -   TSSE 5.6 Heavy Modded (http://www.bvlist.com/showthread.php?t=7756)

firefly007 30th December 2014 11:12

What Web server are you using?? Apache, Nginx, Lighttpd

You need to install Mysql support for php

Try this..

Code:

apt-get install php5-mysql
and then restart WebServer

Apache2
Code:

/etc/init.d/apache2 restart
Nginx
Code:

/etc/init.d/nginx restart

oneillza 30th December 2014 11:19

very strong

haha thanx man

Bump: ok so all installed good and i have access..

I had a look in the back end and all the plugins are active but none of them show on the main menu.

THere is no shoutbox nothing

Am i doing something wrong here?

firefly007 30th December 2014 11:55

Ok try this..

1)
Check what PHP version you are using..

Code:

php-v
If you are running anything above 5.3 when using TS you are going to run into problems

2) edit index.php in home/user/ts/www for example

and add this below
PHP Code:

error_reporting(E_ALL); ini_set('display_errors'1); 

save

and then go back to the site and refresh the page and paste the errors that are shown where the blocks/plugins should be

oneillza 30th December 2014 12:04

i have version 5.4

Cant seem to find the

firefly007 30th December 2014 12:11

Look at the top of the page for something like this
PHP Code:

<?
/***********************************************/
/*=========[TS Special Edition v.5.6]==========*/
/*=============[Special Thanks To]=============*/
/*        DrNet - wWw.SpecialCoders.CoM        */
/*          Vinson - wWw.Decode4u.CoM          */
/*    MrDecoder - wWw.Fearless-Releases.CoM    */
/*           Fynnon - wWw.BvList.CoM           */
/***********************************************/

To


PHP Code:

<?
error_reporting
(E_ALL); ini_set('display_errors'1);
/***********************************************/
/*=========[TS Special Edition v.5.6]==========*/
/*=============[Special Thanks To]=============*/
/*        DrNet - wWw.SpecialCoders.CoM        */
/*          Vinson - wWw.Decode4u.CoM          */
/*    MrDecoder - wWw.Fearless-Releases.CoM    */
/*           Fynnon - wWw.BvList.CoM           */
/***********************************************/


oneillza 30th December 2014 12:21

if i do that then my entire page goes down XD:suicide:

firefly007 30th December 2014 12:28

Ok try this..

PHP Code:

error_reporting(E_ALL & ~E_NOTICE); 

So it looks like this

PHP Code:

<?
error_reporting
(E_ALL & ~E_NOTICE);
/***********************************************/
/*=========[TS Special Edition v.5.6]==========*/
/*=============[Special Thanks To]=============*/
/*        DrNet - wWw.SpecialCoders.CoM        */
/*          Vinson - wWw.Decode4u.CoM          */
/*    MrDecoder - wWw.Fearless-Releases.CoM    */
/*           Fynnon - wWw.BvList.CoM           */
/***********************************************/


oneillza 30th December 2014 13:47

ok so that code does not break the site anymore but it also does not display anything.

firefly007 30th December 2014 14:10

Are you just getting a white page?


Try this..
PHP Code:

error_reporting(-1); 

That should turn all reporting on

Did you check what PHP version your are running?

In shell

php -v

DND 30th December 2014 14:17

etc/php5/php.ini
display_errors = On

firefly007 30th December 2014 14:19

Its the same thing but I want to finally narrow it down to just errors

oneillza 30th December 2014 14:37

no the page works fine but the plugins are just not there...

every other page works fine.

i am on version 5.4

firefly007 30th December 2014 14:40

hmm 5.4 you are going to have problems not sure that this is the problem but ok now could you see if this brings up any errors or warnings

PHP Code:


ini_set
('display_errors',1); ini_set('display_startup_errors',1); error_reporting(-1); 


oneillza 30th December 2014 14:54

this breaks the site again

ini_set('display_errors',1); ini_set('display_startup_errors',1); error_reporting(-1);
/***********************************************/
/*=========[TS Special Edition v.5.6]==========*/
/*=============[Special Thanks To]=============*/
/* DrNet - wWw.SpecialCoders.CoM */
/* Vinson - wWw.Decode4u.CoM */
/* MrDecoder - wWw.Fearless-Releases.CoM */
/* Fynnon - wWw.BvList.CoM */
/***********************************************/



how hard will it be to downgrade to 5.3?

firefly007 30th December 2014 14:57

You just getting a white page or are you getting lots of warning and errors

Eg. Lines of text all over the page because that is what im looking for

If you are getting lots of errors on the page then screenshot the page please

Downgrading asuming you are using Deb Wheezy

http://blog.wpkg.org/2013/06/20/down...an-wheezy-7-0/

Be careful..

oneillza 30th December 2014 15:11

this is what i get

This webpage is not available

Hide details
The webpage at http://oneilldown.dyndns.co.za/ might be temporarily down or it may have moved permanently to a new web address.
Error code: ERR_CONTENT_DECODING_FAILED

firefly007 30th December 2014 15:19

Ah ok I see

ok edit /etc/php5/php.ini

and find this line

and change to

Code:

zlib.output_compression = On
and restart server

Now! leave the error reporting like it is and refresh the page you should now get a shit load of errors and warning

Once you got the errors, paste and warning or error related to "plugins"

oneillza 30th December 2014 15:27

here we go:

Notice: Use of undefined constant totaltime - assumed 'totaltime' in /home/test/tsse56/global.php on line 30

Notice: Use of undefined constant totalqueries - assumed 'totalqueries' in /home/test/tsse56/global.php on line 31

firefly007 30th December 2014 15:31

Ok that's not it let me check .. give me a sec..


Ok for some reason not all errors/warning are showing, This is TS it should be a mangled mess of errors when enabled

try this

Code:

error_reporting(E_ALL); ini_set('display_errors', 1);
Or edit /etc/php5/php.ini and turn on errors. But this will enable errors across all other sits you have on the server



Im busy installing it myself so i can check...

oneillza 30th December 2014 15:50

ok cool.

I did enable the error reporting in ini.php but it still only gives those 2 lines.

firefly007 30th December 2014 15:59

Ah ok im assuming you are using php-fpn

and enable error there Eg

Edit

You need to find the php.ini in the php-fpn dir

; enable display of errors
php_flag[display_errors] = on
php_flag[display_startup_errors] = on

And restart the server

lordpsyan 30th December 2014 16:46

Looking around these forums, I noticed some streaming plugins\addons. While trying to add one, I also noticed half of the sql stuffs is already in the DB. I am guessing whomever created this tried to add the streaming stuffs. The php files are not there. I could not get it to work, but I did manage to manipulate the code to allow VIP members to watch the movie, instead of grabbing the torrent. Of course, this only works for torrents I uploaded and with the files on my seedbox. Maybe the next release will have the complete streaming addon.

Thanks for this awesome script. It is working great.

firefly007 30th December 2014 17:02

Please place advertising in the proper place...

Also I don't think that is the problem....

oneillza 31st December 2014 08:39

hi man

sorry for the delay

I cant find this folder on my server.

Bump: I managed to fix the problem..

I disabled all the plugins and enabled them one by one..

It seems as tho it was the shoutcast plugin that broke it all

lordpsyan 31st December 2014 11:43

Quote:

Originally Posted by firefly007 (Post 45890)
Please place advertising in the proper place...

Also I don't think that is the problem....

If this has to do with my post, I apologize if it seems like its an advertisement. my site has 1 torrent. I am just playing around with it. it is a problem to have extra tables (example: categories and categoriess. both with identical data. the one with double s's isnt used as far as I can tell). There are extra fields pertaining to the streaming plugin. It seems there was an attempt made for the streaming plugin, but it was never finished.

roland22 30th January 2015 07:03

help my please
 
What the hell did you upload? This is not a bencoded file!

how to fix this?

Bump: What the hell did you upload? This is not a bencoded file! this problem.....i am lost 3 hours here i cant fix it....:wild:

Bump: What the hell did you upload? This is not a bencoded file! this problem.....i am lost 3 hours here i cant fix it....:wild:

Marco 23rd February 2015 18:54

1 Attachment(s)
Hello guys, i didn't noticed yet , but now i have a really serious problem with this script

I can't edit posts on forum the "working" icon is look like i have to wait , but never happen to acces the quick edit options, on a thread,

basically i changed all my forum files /tsf_forums but still not working i believe it's because a script but i can't find that script

TsQuickeditor is the problem but i believe it's maybe from sql :(

thanks for helping

WhyMe 25th February 2015 02:13

i bet yur trying too edit the thread yes ? easy fix you be waiting on this for a long time mate its just a yes or no on edit forums thread hint look in the settings of the users and forum settings, so only staff can edit the threads only

Marco 25th February 2015 09:39

hello

i am the owner of that tracker so why i need special permission?
when i created the site i added automatically permission to owner ?!?


thank you anyway , i will try to take a look again on settings

WhyMe 25th February 2015 23:39

You should add user a test acc mate then you will see only users can Edit the forum threads...... its all in the setting yes and no mate :drink:

tsf forumpermissions caneditposts

Marco 26th February 2015 13:17

i believe we don't speak the same language
 
1 Attachment(s)
common

take a look here
it's obviusly i have the "rights" so please think again :P:muscle:

WhyMe 26th February 2015 14:14

1 Attachment(s)
try the users setting mate i know its one of them i do not have my tsse up to look mate sorry its a yes and no mate in one of the setting

Bump: like i said its all in the setting look at screan shot this the way to do it lol

Bump: your better having my TS SE 5.6-FINAL alot better then this crap:drink:

ermobih 3rd September 2016 14:02

where the plugins
 
where are the plugins?? i have all checked??

http://fs5.directupload.net/images/160903/3hhmd4wr.png

DAKz 8th October 2016 07:48

LOL you all do me proud!
 
I haven't even checked this in almost 2 years and yet it is still going. Wow something I did made a difference. Thanks to all that used this.

Napon 8th October 2016 10:39

Quote:

Originally Posted by DAKz (Post 49476)
I haven't even checked this in almost 2 years and yet it is still going. Wow something I did made a difference. Thanks to all that used this.

its a very bad code you tryed to do its a mass chap all over it seen better

son 8th October 2016 13:57

Quote:

Originally Posted by Napon (Post 49478)
its a very bad code you tryed to do its a mass chap all over it seen better

You just can't help yourself, you really do need to check what you to say before you post, because on my side off the globe mass is a catholic church service.

Still waiting for your Napon cipher.

You do realize that this was posted in 2012, if you stayed current like any good coder, which you keep saying that you are, you would know that a lot has changed since then, besides i would take DAKz coding skills over yours any day.

RikT 8th October 2016 14:20

Quote:

Originally Posted by son (Post 49486)
Still waiting for your Napon cipher.

You dont need one of those all you need for him is a bullshit detector :lol:

son 8th October 2016 14:21

Quote:

Originally Posted by RikT (Post 49487)
You dont need one of those all you need for him is a bullshit detector :lol:

:lol:

DAKz 9th October 2016 01:07

script kiddie...
 
Napon, I am sure in your own little circle your considered the greatest script coder ever, but after a quick review on here I have seen exactly zero that you have contributed anywhere. And if this is so horrible then why are you trying to sell a copy of it?
So other then trolling what have you actually done?
So you can see the stats on this thread, use your little iphone to do the math if you need to, thread is one of the most popular on here.
So script kiddie here how this works, hang something that show you can code even the alphabet, or stfu.
Hang something on here, some you actually coded any part of, and stop being a pain in the nuts on this site.

jh0ng 28th January 2017 17:12

No Plugin Show
 
I install this TSSE56 Heavy Modded work fine but the plugin not showing... any one can help me will be good...thank you so much


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 12:07.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11 Beta 3
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions Inc.