Bravo List
Register
Go Back   > Bravo List > Source Code > Archived Trackers > TBDev
Reply
Thread Tools
  #1  
Old 7th March 2010, 17:40
lovebeer's Avatar
lovebeer lovebeer is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2009
Romania
Posts: 91
Default Show/Hide Sample in details.php problem
Hi,
I tried to change the show/hide from the poster to show/hide the youtube sample but don't works, now the youtube sample don'w shows, there is just the show/hide icon but don't works

Here is my code from the poster:
Code:
if (!empty($row["poster"]))
tr("Poster", "<a href=\"javascript: klappe_news('a".$array['id']."')\"><img border=\"0\" src=\"pic/plus.gif\" id=\"pica".$array['id']."\" alt=\"Show/Hide\"></a>&nbsp;<u>[Show/Hide]</u><div id=\"ka".$array['id']."\" style=\"display: none;\"><p><img src='".$row["poster"]."' border=\"1\" width=\"400\" ></div>", 1);
else
tr("Poster:", "<img src=poster.jpg>", 1);
Here is the code that Ichanged:
Code:
if (!empty($row["tube"]))
tr("Sample:", "<a href=\"javascript: klappe_news('a".$array['id']."')\"><img border=\"0\" src=\"pic/plus.gif\" id=\"pica".$array['id']."\" alt=\"Show/Hide\"></a>&nbsp;<u>[Show/Hide]</u><div id=\"ka".$array['id']."\" style=\"display: none;\"><embed src='". str_replace("watch?v=", "v/", htmlspecialchars($row["tube"])) ."' type=\"application/x-shockwave-flash\" width=\"500\" height=\"410\"></embed></div>", 1);
else

tr("Sample:", "Sorry, no sample for this!", 1);
Sorry for my english!
__________________

Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 7th March 2010, 20:47
Timisoreanul's Avatar
Timisoreanul Timisoreanul is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
P2P
Posts: 211
Default
try this
Code:
if (!empty($row["tube"]))
tr("Sample:", "<a href=\"javascript: klappe_news('a4".$array['id']."')\"><img border=\"0\" src=\"pic/plus.gif\" id=\"pica".$array['id']."\" alt=\"Show/Hide\"></a>&nbsp;<u>[Show/Hide]</u><div id=\"ka4".$array['id']."\" style=\"display: none;\"><embed src='". str_replace("watch?v=", "v/", htmlspecialchars($row["tube"])) ."' type=\"application/x-shockwave-flash\" width=\"500\" height=\"410\"></embed>", 1);
else
tr("Sample:", "Sory no sample !", 1);
__________________
only me
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Timisoreanul For This Useful Post:
lovebeer (7th March 2010)
  #3  
Old 7th March 2010, 21:21
lovebeer's Avatar
lovebeer lovebeer is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2009
Romania
Posts: 91
Default
Thanks now works
__________________

Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
detailsphp , problem , sample , show or hide


Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Show/Hide News Don't Work mat22 Yuna Scatari Edition (YSE) 2 14th June 2010 12:18
Details Youtube Problem saggy00 Template Shares 1 13th April 2010 05:29
Forum and details problem agita TBDev 0 13th March 2009 12:08
Hide profile PuterDude Torrent Strike 6 6th October 2008 15:58



All times are GMT +2. The time now is 07:17. vBulletin skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11 Beta 3
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions Inc.